Thursday, August 11, 2011

I'm so bored

I'm so bored sitting here alone at home... So I guess I'll just do some free writing
It's 11:55PM PST right now and I've been up for a good 48 hours straight so far. NOT by choice, wanna know why? I got fucking hives and the medicine the doctor gave me (Medrol/Prednisone (steroids)) is keeping me awake, the main side effect is and I quote "extreme sleeplessness," and it fucking sucks, my body is SOOO tired but I can't sleep a wink.

I guess I'll tell the story of how I even got these damn hives. By the way, you get hives if you come in contact with something you're allergic to. They are like red spots that itch.

So anyway, lets go back in time to three days ago. I'm feeling great, I just got back in town after being away for about two months, my friends find a party and invite me, they also got two girls to come with us. So I get ready, they come by to pick me up. After that we are on our way to pick up the girls. So now it's me, my two guy friends and two girls. None of us are 21 yet so we go to this one liquor store where they sell alcohol to minors. We end up getting 1 four loko each. So we pull up to the party and it's a pretty good bash, everyone is having a good time, me and my friends and girls are drinking. This guy walks up and says he's selling thiz for $5 each which is half fucking price so I jump on it lol, And being the stupid ass I am when I'm around girls I don't even inspect the pill, I just take it and down my four loko. I never really had a good come up, I was just talkative and having a good time. So yada yada we leave the party and go to another friends house. After that on the way home I am fucking DEAD tired, as soon as my head hit the bed I was O-U-T like a light.

So the next day I wake up and I have bumps on the tattoo on my arm, I can't see them cause the tattoo is black, so I just assume they're bug bites, and they itch so I scratch them obviously, well a couple hours later my shoulder itches so I scratch that too, a few hours after that my chest itches, so now I'm like what the fuck is going on and I take off my shirt, and I have red spots all over my chest shoulders and going up my neck, and I've never had hives before or even heard of anyone with them, so I get online and type in my symptoms and find out it's hives. And the sites say think of something you have came in contact with for the first tiem ever, and immediately I think of that fucking thizz pill, it must have been cut with something I'm allergic to. I knew something was wrong because I never really felt high when I took it. So now I'm sitting here three days later covered in hives unable to sleep and school starts in fucking 5 FUCKING DAYS, I know it will not be fucking gone by then, and it has spread to my elbow crease so it's not like I can hide it under my shirt, and I'm not wearing a long sleeve in fucking summer. So yeah I'm pretty much fucked man...Wish me luck I guess. I did do this to myself though, but still I think this is a little much to teach me my lesson, why couldn't I have just had an upset stomache or even a god damned head-ache, FUCK HIVES!